Games and Sports

 
    
 
 


NOTHING SUCCEEDS LIKE SUCCESS.

 

 

 

 

                 NATIONAL SELECTED PLAYER  -12-13  (BOYS)
S No Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
1 ABHAY KUMAR XII B VOLLEYBALL  
2  GYANDEEP MISHRA XII B VOLLEYBALL  
3 DHEERAJ VERMA VIII HANDBALL  
4 ANSHUMAN VIII HANDBALL  
5 SIDHANT SINGH VII HANDBALL  
6 SIDDHARTH BALIYAN VIII HANDBALL  
7 RISHAB KURADE VIII HANDBALL  
8 SHIVANSH DUBE VIII HANDBALL  
9 AKSHAY YADAV XI HANDBALL  
10 VINAYAK JADHAV XI HANDBALL  
11 MUNISH  VIII A  TABLE TENNIS  
12 SAHIL  X B TABLE TENNIS  
13 SAURABH IX A TABLE TENNIS  
14 DARPAN DINESH CHAVAN VI ROPE SKIPPING  
15 ANKIT VI ROPE SKIPPING  
16 ASIF RASUL SHAIKH X ROPE SKIPPING  
17 SWASTIK SUNIL JADHAV IV ROPE SKIPPING  
18 DEVESH  VI ROPE SKIPPING  
19 B.HARIHARA SUBRAMANIAN X ROPE SKIPPING  
20 KIRAN RAMCHANDRA KUTE X ROPE SKIPPING  
21 SUNNY DHANKHAR IX ROPE SKIPPING  
22 NIKHIL MORE IX ROPE SKIPPING  
23 AMAN  PATHAK XI C TAEKANDO  
24 ROHIT C. VII JUDO  
25 SAHIL KHAN VIII JUDO  
26 SHREYAS B. VIII-B JUDO  
27 SAHIL CHAVAN IX-A JUDO  
28 AKASH S. X-A JUDO  
29 SIDDHARTH S. X-C JUDO  
30 NIRAJ SINGH X-B ATHLETICS  
31 KHYANANDA BEHRA X-B ATHLETICS  

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AF 

Sr no Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
1 Rakesh XII HANDBALL  I
2 Joginder XII HANDBALL  I
3 Vipin XII HANDBALL  I
4 Satwant XII HANDBALL  I
5 Afzal XI HANDBALL  I
6 Manish IX HANDBALL  I
7 Vishal XI HANDBALL  I
8 Pradeep XI HANDBALL  I
  Gurujant XI HANDBALL  I
  Narinder XI HANDBALL  I
  Manoj XII HANDBALL  I
  Amit  XI HANDBALL  I
   
  Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
  Afzal XI HANDBALL  III
  Manish IX HANDBALL  III
  Vishal XI HANDBALL  III
  Pradeep XI HANDBALL  III
  Gurujant XI HANDBALL  III
  Narinder XI HANDBALL  III
   
  NAME OF STUDENT CLASS EVENT  
  Abhishek VIII Badminton  
  Prajakta VIII Badminton  
  Arpit X Badminton  
  Tejashree XII Badminton  
  Arti X Chess  
  Yash VIII Swimming  
  Nitesh XII Swimming  
  Avinash XII Athletics  
  Shweta IX Kho-kho  
  Rani IX Volley ball  
  Manish XII Handball  
  Vinayak XII Handball  
  Ashwini XII Handball  
  Preet XI Handball  
  Rahul XI Handball  
  Madhu sudan XII Handball  
  Ankita XI Handball  
  Sudha XI Handball  
  Pratibha IX Handball  
  Pratibha IX Handball  
   
  NAME OF STUDENT CLASS EVENT  
  Preet XII Handball  
  Rahul XII Handball  
  Pankaj XII Handball  
  Yeshodharan X Handball  
  Diksha X Handball  
  Pratibha X Handball  
  Arpit X Badminton  
  Arti XI Chess  
  Pranali X Chess  
  Yash VIII Swimming  
  Samar VIII Swimming  
  Aktar XII Kho-Kho  
  Neha IX Volleyball  
  Navnesh XII Basketball  
  Akshay  IX Skating  
    NATIONAL PLAYER-2007-08    
  NAME OF STUDENT CLASS EVENT POSITION
  DIKSHA XI HANDBALL I
  KHUSHBU XI HANDBALL I
  YOUGESH XI HANDBALL IV
  NIRAJ X HANDBALL IV
  AKSHAY X SKATING V
  YESH X SWIMING V
  SUMMER VIII SWIMING II
   
  EVENT CLASS NAME OF STUDENT  
  HANDBALL XII KU PRATIBHA  
  HANDBALL XII KU KHUSHBOO  
  HANDBALL XI KU SARITA   
  HANDBALL XI KU SUPRIYA  
  HANDBALL XI DEVA SHAYAM   
  HANDBALL XII SURJEET  
  HANDBALL XI PAWAN K  
  HANDBALL XI DEVENDRA P  
  VOLLEYBALL XII KU RANI  
  VOLLEYBALL X KU ANKITA  
  VOLLEYBALL XI JITENDER  
  ATHLETICS X SMITHA NATH  
  ATHLETICS X KU VARSHA  
  CHESS X AMIT  
  SWIMMING XI YASH DESHPANDE  
  SKATING XI AKSHAY SAWANT  
  KHO-KHO XI SANDEEP  
  KHO-KHO XI AJINKYA PATIL  
  FOOTBALL XI DHRUV KHANNA  
   
  EVENT CLASS NAME OF STUDENT  
  Varsha  Xi Throw ball  
  Trupti  Viii Throw ball  
  Preeti  Ix Throw ball  
  Supriya Ramesh  Xii Hand ball  
  Parvathi Xii Hand ball  
  Tanu shree Xii Hand ball  
  Sarita  Xii Hand ball  
  Neeraj kumar Xii Hand ball  
  c.h.d.Devasahayam Xii Hand ball  
  Afsar  Xii Hand ball  
  Pavan  Xii Hand ball  
  Ajay kumar Xi Hand ball  
  Devendra Xii Hand ball  
  Somnath Xii Volley ball  
  Sanjeev Xii Volley ball  
  Amit Xi Chess  
  Pranali Xii Chess  
  Nisha Xi Kho-Kho  
  Satendar Xii Kho-Kho  
  Smita nath Xi Athletics   
  Rashmi Ix Athletics   
  Mushtaq X Athletics   
  Neeraj Viii Athletics   
  Shweta  Xii Table Tennis  
   
  EVENT CLASS NAME OF STUDENT  
  AKHIL KUMBHAR (SGFI) XII HANDBALL  
  AYUSH KUMAR XII HANDBALL  
  ABHILASH K X HANDBALL  
  AJAY KUMAR XII HANDBALL  
  SAURABH BHANDARI XII SWIMING  
  ANKIT SHARMA XII VOLLEY BALL  
  SHUBHAM MELEKAR XI KHO-KHO  
  SHUBHAM SHAKYA XII CRICKET  
  SAHIL VIII TABLE TENNIS  
  DEEPAK X ATHELETICS  
  SHRUTI RAIZADA IX HANDBALL(2ND POSITION)  
  TRUPTI.P IX HANDBALL(2ND POSITION)  
  NASREEN IX HANDBALL(2ND POSITION)  
  PRADNYA BHUKAN VII TABLE TENNIS  
  KRITIKA VIII TABLE TENNIS  
  NISHA YADAV IX KHO-KHO  
  PREETI KUMARI X THROW BALL  
  NATASHA RAI IX THROW BALL  
  SMITA NATH XII ATHLETICS  
   
  NAME OF STUDENT CLASS EVENT  
  PREETI XI-C THROBOLL  
  TRUPTI X-A THROBOLL  
  UJWALA XI-C CHESS  
  APOORVA XI-B CHESS  
  TEJASWINI XI-A TABLE TENNIS  
  ADITI X-A TABLE TENNIS  
  PRADNYA VIII-A TABLE TENNIS  
  SHWETA XI-C HOCKEY  
  SONIYA IX-C HANDBALL  
  TRUPTI U X-A HANDBALL  
  SIDDHI X-A HANDBALL  
  NASREEN X-A HANDBALL  
  SHRUTI X-A HANDBALL  
  NISHA YADAV X-A KHO-KHO  
  SAKSHI DUBEY VIII-A KHO-KHO  
  SHRUTI JADHAV VII-A ATHELETICS  
  NEERAJ  IX-B TABLE TENNIS  
  SUNNY VIII-B TABLE TENNIS  
  SAURABH VIII-A TABLE TENNIS  
  SUNNY K XII-B KHO-KHO  
  SHUBHAM M XII-B KHO-KHO  
  SWAPNIL VIII-B KHO-KHO  
  MANOJ KUMAR VIII-B KHO-KHO  
  PRASHIK K VII-A KHO-KHO  
  RAHUL XII HANDBALL  
  AKSHAY YADAV XI-B HANDBALL  
  RAJAT MISHRA VIII-A HANDBALL  
  AKASH K. YADAV VIII-A HANDBALL  
  IDERJEET VIII-A HANDBALL  
  SHUBHANSHU VIII-A HANDBALL  
  HIMANSHU K VIII-B HANDBALL  
  NAYAN G VIII-A HANDBALL  
  SUNIL X TAEKANDOW  
  PRANISH XI BOXING  
  BHAVESH X BOXING  
  ABHAY XI-B VOLLEYBALL  
         
     

 

SGFI PLAYER FROM 2002 TO 2012
S No Name of student Class Event YEAR
1 Rakesh XII Handball 2002-03
2 Jogender XII Handball 2002-03
3 Satwant XII Handball 2002-03
4 Narender XI Handball 2002-03
5 Manish X Handball 2002-03
6 Pradip IX Handball 2002-03
7 Narender XII Handball 2004-05
8 Afzal XII Handball 2004-05
9 Amit XII Handball 2004-05
10 Minesh XI Handball 2004-05
11 Preet X Handball 2004-05
12 Vinayak XI Handball 2004-05
13 Manish XII Handball 2005-06
14 Vinayak XII Handball 2005-06
15 Ashwini XII Handball 2005-06
16 Avinish XII Athletics 2005-06
17 Preet XII Handball 2006-07
18 Yeshodharan X Handball 2006-07
19 Supriya XI Handball 2008-09
20 Devshyam XI Handball 2008-09
21 Supriya XII Handball 2009-10
22 AKHIL KUMBHAR  XII Handball 2010-11
23 Preeti Kumari XI Throw ball 2011-12
         

Sanjay Bhukan
TGT(P&HE)
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AFS THANE-400607
                      NATIONAL PLAYER-2003-04
S No Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
1 Rakesh XII HANDBALL  I
2 Joginder XII HANDBALL  I
3 Vipin XII HANDBALL  I
4 Satwant XII HANDBALL  I
5 Afzal XI HANDBALL  I
6 Manish IX HANDBALL  I
7 Vishal XI HANDBALL  I
8 Pradeep XI HANDBALL  I
9 Gurujant XI HANDBALL  I
10 Narinder XI HANDBALL  I
11 Manoj XII HANDBALL  I
12 Amit  XI HANDBALL  I
                      NATIONAL PLAYER-2004-05
S No Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
1 Afzal XI HANDBALL  III
2 Manish IX HANDBALL  III
3 Vishal XI HANDBALL  III
4 Pradeep XI HANDBALL  III
5 Gurujant XI HANDBALL  III
6 Narinder XI HANDBALL  III
                      NATIONAL PLAYER-2005-06
S No Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
2 Abhishek VIII Badminton  
3 Prajakta VIII Badminton  
4 Arpit X Badminton  
5 Tejashree XII Badminton  
6 Arti X Chess  
7 Yash VIII Swimming  
8 Nitesh XII Swimming  
9 Avinash XII Athletics II
10 Shweta IX Kho-kho  
11 Rani IX Volley ball  
12 Manish XII Handball II
13 Vinayak XII Handball II
14 Ashwini XII Handball II
15 Preet XI Handball II
16 Rahul XI Handball II
17 Madhu sudan XII Handball II
18 Ankita XI Handball II
19 Sudha XI Handball II
20 Pratibha IX Handball II
20 Pratibha IX Handball II
1
                      NATIONAL PLAYER-2006-07
S No Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
1 Preet XII Handball  
2 Rahul XII Handball  
3 Pankaj XII Handball  
4 Yeshodharan X Handball  
5 Diksha X Handball II
6 Pratibha X Handball II
7 Arpit X Badminton  
8 Arti XI Chess  
9 Pranali X Chess  
10 Yash VIII Swimming  
11 Samar VIII Swimming  
12 Aktar XII Kho-Kho  
13 Neha IX Volleyball  
14 Navnesh XII Basketball  
15 Akshay  IX Skating  
                                                                                                     NATIONAL PLAYER-2007-08
S NO NAME OF STUDENT CLASS EVENT POSITION
1 DIKSHA XI HANDBALL I
2 KHUSHBU XI HANDBALL I
3 YOUGESH XI HANDBALL IV
4 NIRAJ X HANDBALL IV
5 AKSHAY X SKATING V
6 YESH X SWIMING V
7 SUMMER VIII SWIMING II
NATIONAL PLAYER -2008-09
S No Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
1 HANDBALL XII KU PRATIBHA II
2 HANDBALL XII KU KHUSHBOO II
3 HANDBALL XI KU SARITA  II
4 HANDBALL XI KU SUPRIYA II
5 HANDBALL XI DEVA SHAYAM  IV
6 HANDBALL XII SURJEET IV
7 HANDBALL XI PAWAN K IV
8 HANDBALL XI DEVENDRA P IV
9 VOLLEYBALL XII KU RANI  
10 VOLLEYBALL X KU ANKITA  
11 VOLLEYBALL XI JITENDER III
12 ATHLETICS X SMITHA NATH  
13 ATHLETICS X KU VARSHA  
14 CHESS X AMIT  
15 SWIMMING XI YASH DESHPANDE  
16 SKATING XI AKSHAY SAWANT  
17 KHO-KHO XI SANDEEP  
18 KHO-KHO XI AJINKYA PATIL  
19 FOOTBALL XI DHRUV KHANNA  
2
NATIONAL PLAYER -2009-10
S No Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
1 Varsha  Xi Throw ball  
2 Trupti  Viii Throw ball  
3 Preeti  Ix Throw ball  
4 Supriya Ramesh  Xii Hand ball  
5 Parvathi Xii Hand ball I
6 Tanu shree Xii Hand ball I
7 Sarita  Xii Hand ball I
8 Neeraj kumar Xii Hand ball IV
9 c.h.d.Devasahayam Xii Hand ball IV
10 Afsar  Xii Hand ball IV
11 Pavan  Xii Hand ball IV
12 Ajay kumar Xi Hand ball IV
13 Devendra Xii Hand ball IV
14 Somnath Xii Volley ball  
15 Sanjeev Xii Volley ball  
16 Amit Xi Chess  
17 Pranali Xii Chess  
18 Nisha Xi Kho-Kho  
19 Satendar Xii Kho-Kho  
20 Smita nath Xi Athletics   
21 Rashmi Ix Athletics   
22 Mushtaq X Athletics   
23 Neeraj Viii Athletics   
24 Shweta  Xii Table Tennis  
                        NATIONAL  FOR THE YEAR 2010-11
S No Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
1 AKHIL KUMBHAR (SGFI) XII HANDBALL  
2 AYUSH KUMAR XII HANDBALL V
3 ABHILASH K X HANDBALL V
4 AJAY KUMAR XII HANDBALL V
5 SAURABH BHANDARI XII SWIMING  
6 ANKIT SHARMA XII VOLLEY BALL  
7 SHUBHAM MELEKAR XI KHO-KHO  
8 SHUBHAM SHAKYA XII CRICKET  
9 SAHIL VIII TABLE TENNIS  
10 DEEPAK X ATHELETICS  
11 SHRUTI RAIZADA IX HANDBALL(2ND POSITION) II
12 TRUPTI.P IX HANDBALL(2ND POSITION) II
13 NASREEN IX HANDBALL(2ND POSITION) II
14 PRADNYA BHUKAN VII TABLE TENNIS  
15 KRITIKA VIII TABLE TENNIS  
16 NISHA YADAV IX KHO-KHO  
17 PREETI KUMARI X THROW BALL  
18 NATASHA RAI IX THROW BALL  
19 SMITA NATH XII ATHLETICS  
3
                 NATIONAL SELECTED PLAYER  -11-12
S No Name of student Class EVENT POSITION
1 PREETI XI-C THROBOLL  
2 TRUPTI X-A THROBOLL  
3 UJWALA XI-C CHESS  
4 APOORVA XI-B CHESS  
5 TEJASWINI BHUKAN XI-A TABLE TENNIS  
6 ADITI X-A TABLE TENNIS  
7 PRADNYA BHUKAN VIII-A TABLE TENNIS  
8 SHWETA XI-C HOCKEY II
9 SONIYA IX-C HANDBALL  
10 TRUPTI U X-A HANDBALL  
11 SIDDHI X-A HANDBALL  
12 NASREEN X-A HANDBALL  
13 SHRUTI X-A HANDBALL  
14 NISHA YADAV X-A KHO-KHO  
15 SAKSHI DUBEY VIII-A KHO-KHO  
16 SHRUTI JADHAV VII-A ATHELETICS  
17 NEERAJ  IX-B TABLE TENNIS  
18 SUNNY VIII-B TABLE TENNIS  
19 SAURABH VIII-A TABLE TENNIS  
20 SUNNY K XII-B KHO-KHO  
21 SHUBHAM M XII-B KHO-KHO  
22 SWAPNIL VIII-B KHO-KHO  
23 MANOJ KUMAR VIII-B KHO-KHO  
24 PRASHIK K VII-A KHO-KHO  
25 RAHUL XII HANDBALL  
26 AKSHAY YADAV XI-B HANDBALL  
27 RAJAT MISHRA VIII-A HANDBALL  
28 AKASH K. YADAV VIII-A HANDBALL  
29 IDERJEET VIII-A HANDBALL  
30 SHUBHANSHU VIII-A HANDBALL  
31 HIMANSHU K VIII-B HANDBALL  
32 NAYAN G VIII-A HANDBALL  
33 SUNIL X TAEKANDOW  
34 PRANISH XI BOXING  
35 BHAVESH X BOXING  
36 ABHAY XI-B VOLLEYBALL  
4
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AFS THANE 
SGFI PLAYER FROM 2002 TO 2012
S No Name of student Class Event YEAR
1 Rakesh XII Handball 2002-03
2 Jogender XII Handball 2002-03
3 Satwant XII Handball 2002-03
4 Narender XI Handball 2002-03
5 Manish X Handball 2002-03
6 Pradip IX Handball 2002-03
7 Narender XII Handball 2004-05
8 Afzal XII Handball 2004-05
9 Amit XII Handball 2004-05
10 Minesh XI Handball 2004-05
11 Preet X Handball 2004-05
12 Vinayak XI Handball 2004-05
13 Manish XII Handball 2005-06
14 Vinayak XII Handball 2005-06
15 Ashwini XII Handball 2005-06
16 Avinish XII Athletics 2005-06
17 Preet XII Handball 2006-07
18 Yeshodharan X Handball 2006-07
19 Supriya XI Handball 2008-09
20 Devshyam XI Handball 2008-09
21 Supriya XII Handball 2009-10
22 AKHIL KUMBHAR  XII Handball 2010-11
23 Preeti Kumari XI Throw ball  2nd position 2011-12
Sanjay Bhukan -TGT(P&HE)- KV AFS Thane -400607
5