Achievements in CBSE

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, AFS, THANE

CBSE RESULTS 2013

 

CLASS X

   

CANDIDATES

SHIFT-I

SHIFT-II

TOTAL

APPEARED

120

31

151

PASSED

120

31

151

PASS %

100

100

100

 

 

TOPPERS WITH CGPA 10

SHIFT

S NO

REG NO

NAME

SECTION

SEX

CAT

CGPA

I

1

4245861

MANAN DHIMAN

A

F

 

10

2

4245864

NIHAL OJHA

A

M

 

10

3

4245866

RISHIKA PANDIT

A

F

 

10

4

4245867

RITUPARNA HALDER

A

F

 

10

5

4245959

ABHISHEK SHARMA

A

M

 

10

6

4245961

ANINDITA CHOWDHURY

A

F

 

10

7

4245972

SHUBHAM RANJAN BISWAL

A

M

 

10

8

4245930

B HARI HARA SUBRAMANIAN

B

M

 

10

9

4245939

P S GAUTAM

B

M

 

10

10

4245940

RAVI YADAV

B

M

 

10

11

4245941

ROHIT PRASAD

B

M

 

10

12

4245949

VAISHNAV MURALI

B

M

SC

10

13

4245951

VIVEK KUMAR YADAV

B

M

 

10

14

4245872

ABHINEET SINGH

C

M

 

10

15

4245874

APRATIM SINGH CHAUHAN

C

M

 

10

16

4245885

PRIYA KUMARI

C

F

 

10

17

4245974

ASHIMA BHARDWAJ

C

F

 

10

II

18

4245914

ROHIT SHASHIKANT PATIL

D

M

 

10

ANALYSIS

Shift

Class & Section

School Conducted

(Scheme-I)

Board Conducted

(Scheme-II)

Total

I

X-A

15

25

40

X-B

11

29

40

X-C

13

27

40

II

X-D

4

27

31

Grand Total

43

108

151

CLASS X::::2012-13::::CBSE::::RESULT ANALYSIS

 

SHIFT-I (OVERALL)

No. of students

P.I

Appeared

Passed

Pass %

A1

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

D

E1

E2

120

120

100

135

159

147

99

48

12

-

-

-

79.13

 

 SHIFT-II (OVERALL)

No. of students

P.I

Appeared

Passed

Pass %

A1

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

D

E1

E2

31

31

100

23

48

31

29

22

2

-

-

-

76.21

 

 X-A

Sub

Teacher

No. of students

P.I

Appeared

Passed

Pass %

A1

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

D

E1

E2

Eng

Mrs. Nirmala Kanti Yadav

40

40

100

9

10

13

6

2

-

-

-

-

80.63

Hin

Miss Meena Sharma

16

16

100

3

5

4

2

2

-

-

-

-

78.91

Skt

Mrs. Shobhana Saxena

24

24

100

8

7

8

1

-

-

-

-

-

86.46

Mat

Mr. Sandeep Gautam

40

40

100

8

5

10

10

4

3

-

-

-

73.13

Sci

Mrs. Anitha Sarma

Mrs. Umesh Srivastav

Mrs. Beena Joseph (Cont.Tr)

40

40

100

9

11

10

7

1

2

-

-

-

79.38

SSt

Mrs. M Kankana

40

40

100

11

13

5

9

2

-

-

-

-

81.88

  

X B

Sub

Teacher

No. of students

P.I

Appeared

Passed

Pass %

A1

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

D

E1

E2

Eng

Mrs. Nirmala Kanti Yadav

40

40

100

6

10

13

7

4

-

-

-

-

77.19

Hin

Mrs. Amita Chaturvedi

40

40

100

13

16

6

3

2

-

-

-

-

85.94

Skt

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Mat

Mrs. Roselind Joseph

40

40

100

8

7

10

11

3

1

-

-

-

75.94

Sci

Mrs. Anitha Sarma

Mrs. Umesh Srivastav

Mrs. Beena Joseph (Cont.Tr)

40

40

100

8

6

12

7

6

1

-

-

-

75.00

SSt

Mrs. M Kankana

40

40

100

7

8

14

6

5

-

-

-

-

76.88

X C

Sub

Teacher

No. of students

P.I

Appeared

Passed

Pass %

A1

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

D

E1

E2

Eng

Mrs. Smita Shiju

40

40

100

10

12

14

2

2

-

-

-

-

83.13

Hin

Mrs. M Surange

40

40

100

15

13

7

5

-

-

-

-

-

86.88

Skt

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Mat

Mrs. Uma Godkhindi

40

40

100

6

11

10

5

5

3

-

-

-

74.69

Sci

Mrs. Umesh Srivastav

Mrs. Beena Joseph (Cont. Tr)

40

40

100

8

13

6

8

4

1

-

-

-

78.13

SSt

Mr. Vimal Kumar

Mrs. Aruna Rao (Cont.Tr.)

40

40

100

6

12

5

10

6

1

-

-

-

74.69

X D

Sub

Teacher

No. of students

P.I

Appeared

Passed

Pass %

A1

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

D

E1

E2

Eng

Miss Pratima Nigudkar

31

31

100

6

9

6

7

3

-

-

-

-

78.23

Hin

Mrs. Manjupuri

18

18

100

5

7

5

1

-

-

-

-

-

86.11

Skt

Mr. S K Mishra

13

13

100

4

4

3

2

-

-

-

-

-

84.62

Mat

Mrs. Alka  Sarpotdar

31

31

100

5

8

2

9

6

1

-

-

-

72.58

Sci

Mrs. Deepa Parihar

31

31

100

2

9

7

7

5

1

-

-

-

72.18

SSt

Mrs. Uma Ramamurthy

31

31

100

1

11

8

3

8

-

-

-

-

72.58

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, AFS, THANE

CBSE RESULTS 2013

CLASS XII

OVERALL (SCI+COM+HUM STREAMS)

APPEARED                        : 105

PASSED                              : 98

No. of Cdts. Failed          : 02

No. of Cdts. in Compt.    : 05

PASS PERCENTAGE          : 93.3

SCIENCE STREAM

APPEARED                        : 75

PASSED                              : 71

No. of Cdts. in Compt.    : 04

PASS PERCENTAGE          : 94.7

COMMERCE STREAM

APPEARED                        : 23

PASSED                              : 20

No. of Cdts. Failed          : 02

No. of Cdts. in Compt.    : 01

PASS PERCENTAGE          : 87

HUMANITIES STREAM

APPEARED                        : 07

PASSED                              : 07

PASS PERCENTAGE         : 100

 

 CLASS XII (AY 2012-13)

 

Sl. No. Subject  Total
Appeared
Total
Passed
Pass % No. of students in each Grade (N) Total Grades  N X W  P.I.
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2 E
B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T
1 English  55 50 105 55 50 105 100.00 100.00 100.00 12 8 20 4 11 15 8 10 18 13 3 16 7 8 15 5 3 8 3 4 7 3 3 6 0 0 0 55 50 105 289 268 557 65.68 67.00 66.31
2 Hindi  8 17 25 8 17 25 100.00 100.00 100.00 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 1 5 6 3 4 7 0 1 1 1 3 4 3 1 4 0 0 0 8 17 25 22 71 93 34.38 52.21 46.50
3 Maths  44 33 77 42 32 74 95.50 96.97 96.10 5 1 6 8 6 14 2 7 9 5 6 11 8 4 12 3 3 6 6 3 9 5 2 7 2 1 3 42 32 74 191 155 346 54.26 58.71 56.17
4 Physics  42 33 75 42 33 75 100.00 100.00 100.00 4 2 6 7 8 15 10 4 14 3 9 12 6 2 8 6 2 8 3 5 8 3 1 4 0 0 0 42 33 75 207 166 373 61.61 62.88 62.17
4 Chemistry  42 33 75 42 32 74 100.00 96.97 98.67 2 1 3 9 4 13 4 5 9 4 7 11 3 6 9 5 3 8 5 3 8 10 3 13 0 0 0 42 32 74 170 143 313 50.60 54.17 52.17
5 Biology  15 24 39 15 24 39 100.00 100.00 100.00 4 8 12 2 2 4 3 3 6 1 3 4 2 4 6 1 1 2 1 3 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 15 24 39 83 136 219 69.17 70.83 70.19
6 I. P. 3 0 3 2 0 2 66.70 0.00 66.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 4 0 4 16.67 0.00 16.67
7 Economics  13 17 30 12 17 29 92.30 100.00 96.67 0 2 2 0 1 1 2 5 7 3 0 3 0 3 3 5 3 8 0 0 0 2 3 5 1 0 1 12 17 29 44 77 121 42.31 56.62 50.42
8 B. Studies  10 13 23 8 13 21 80.00 100.00 91.30 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 3 3 6 1 2 3 3 3 6 2 0 2 8 13 21 20 46 66 25.00 44.23 35.87
9 Accountancy  10 13 23 7 13 20 70.00 100.00 86.96 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 3 3 1 1 2 0 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 4 2 3 5 3 0 3 7 13 20 21 48 69 26.25 46.15 37.50
10 History  3 4 7 3 4 7 100.00 100.00 100.00 2 2 4 0 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 7 22 29 51 91.67 90.63 91.07
11 Geography  3 4 7 3 4 7 100.00 100.00 100.00 0 3 3 1 1 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 7 19 31 50 79.17 96.88 89.29
12 Computer Science  27 9 36 27 9 36 100.00 100.00 100.00 5 1 6 1 2 3 2 3 5 6 3 9 2 0 2 5 0 5 3 0 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 27 9 36 121 55 176 56.02 76.39 61.11
    275 250 525 266 248 514 1205 1194 1236 34 28 62 33 41 74 35 43 78 37 39 76 31 33 64 35 20 55 25 25 50 36 19 55 9 1 10 266 248 514 1213 1225 2438 55.14 61.25 58.05
    Appeared Passed Failed Suppl. Pass % 33% to
 44.9%
45% to
59.9%
60% to
74.9%
75% to
89.9%
90%
& above
P.I.                        
    B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T B G T                        
  SCI 42 33 75 40 31 71 0 0 0 2 2 4 95.2 93.9 94.7 0 0 0 9 4 13 14 12 26 14 14 28 3 1 4 60.3 65.98 62.8                        
  COM 10 13 23 7 13 20 2 0 2 1 0 1 70 100 87 1 2 3 4 7 11 2 1 3 0 3 3 0 0 0 31.75 47.5 40.65                        
  HUM 3 4 7 3 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 100 100 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 56.67 68.75 63.57                        
  TOT 55 50 105 50 48 98 2 0 2 3 2 5 90.9 96 93.33 1 2 3 15 11 26 17 15 32 14 19 33 3 1 4 55.14 61.25 58.14                        

TOPPERS

 

SCIENCE STREAM
Position  Name of the student Marks obtained Max.Marks Percentage of Marks
I Madhavendra  Singh Chaudhary 470 500 94%
II Vijay Yadav 465 500 93%
Supriya Kamat 465 500 93%
III Tuhin Dan 456 500 91.20%
IV Kritika Gaur 442 500 88.40%
V Kasibhotla TejBhushan 437 500 87.40%
         
COMMERCE STREAM
Position  Name of the student Marks obtained Max.Marks Percentage of Marks
I Himanshi Paresh 417 500 83.40%
II Banya Baisakhi singh 395 500 79%
III Sweety Yadav 387 500 77.40%
IV Shishir 340 500 68.00%
V Smaranita Guha 313 500 62.60%
         
HUMANITIES STREAM
Position  Name of the student Marks obtained Max.Marks Percentage of Marks
I Ringe Hansika 421 500 84.20%
II Ritobrata Sanyal 406 500 81.20%
III Indraneel Manik Roy 339 500 67.80%
IV Sujata Chandrakant 307 500 61.40%
Vibha Churamani Pandey 307 500 61.40%
V Viswanath 294 500 58.80%

 

SUBJECT-WISE TOPPERS
(WHO SCORED 90 & ABOVE MARKS)
ENGLISH
S NO. R NO. NAME   MARKS OBTAINED
1 4666484 APOORVA P   95
2 4666492 NEHA KRISHNAN   95
3 4666544 PRIYA BARAK   95
4 4666504 AVINASH KUMAR THAKUR   95
5 4666511 MADHAVENDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY   95
6 4666521 VIJAY YADAV   95
7 4666494 RAHUL RAJAGOPAL   94
8 4666553 SUPRATIK SARKAR   94
9 4666539 KRITIKA GOUR   93
10 4666558 VARSHA N R   93
11 4666507 GYANDEEP MISHRA   93
12 4666488 KAJAL SINGH   92
13 4666529 AMRITA SHREE   92
14 4666581 SHISHIR   92
15 4666500 AJAY YADAV   92
16 4666520 SHUBHAM MOUDGIL   92
17 4666541 MOHIT MILIND GODSE   92
18 4666489 LOVELY GUPTA   91
19 4666557 TUHIN DAN   91
20 4666517 RISHAV KUMAR   90
BIOLOGY
1 4666554 SUPRIYA KAMATH   96
2 4666552 DOCHIBATLA SRAVYA   96
3 4666558 VARSHA N R   95
4 4666525 R AISHWARYA BHUVANESHWARI   95
5 4666544 PRIYA BARAK   95
6 4666555 SWATHI KARAM CHEDU   95
7 4666543 PAWAN KUMAR RAGHAV   95
8 4666528 AMAN MUKESH VASISTHA   94
9 4666537 DIVYA SINGH CHAUHAN   92
10 4666540 MADHUBALA PANDEY   92  
11 4666557 TUHIN DAN   92  
12 4666531 ANUJ KUMAR SINGH PARMAR   92  
MATHS
1 4666554 SUPRIYA KAMATH   95
2 4666521 VIJAY YADAV   98
3 4666557 TUHIN DAN   95
4 4666511 MADHAVENDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY   92
5 4666510 KASIBHOTLA TEJ BHUSHAN   91
6 4666523 YASH SHARMA   91
7 4666486 INDERJEET KAUR AVTAR SINGH   90
COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 4666511 MADHAVENDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY   95
2 4666510 KASIBHOTLA TEJ BHUSHAN   94
3 4666490 MANISHA KUMARI   92
4 4666500 AJAY YADAV   92
5 4666521 VIJAY YADAV   92
6 4666522 VISHAL DHIMAN   92
CHEMISTRY
1 4666510 KASIBHOTLA TEJ BHUSHAN   95
2 4666511 MADHAVENDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY   93
3 4666539 KRITIKA GOUR   92
4 4666527 AKASH YADAV   91
5 4666554 SUPRIYA KAMATH   90
PHYSICS
1 4666554 SUPRIYA KAMATH   95
2 4666511 MADHAVENDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY   95
3 4666521 VIJAY YADAV   93
4 4666557 TUHIN DAN   91
GEOGRAPHY
1 4666590 RINGE HANSIKA   94
2 4666560 RITOBROTA SANYAL   95
3 4666563 SUJATA CHANDRAKANT KADAM   93
ECONOMICS
1 4666571 HIMANSHI PARISH   91
BUSINESS STUDIES
1 4666571 HIMANSHI PARISH   90
HISTORY
1 4666590 RINGE HANSIKA   92
HINDI, ACCOUNTANCY, INF. PRAC.
NIL

 


 CLASS XII (AY 2011-12)

 


Sl. No.

 

 

Teacher

 


Subject

 


Total App.

 


Total Passed

 


Pass%

No. of students in each Grade (N)

 


Total Grades

 


N X W

 


P.I.

No. of passed student securing marks between (out of 100)

A1

 

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

D1

D2

33-44

45-59

60-74

75-89

90 & above

Mean Score*


1

Mr. V. Pardha Saradhi

English

99

99

100

19

17

24

11

17

08

02

01

00

99

567

71.59

01

06

29

46

17

 

2

Miss Meena Sarma

Hindi

15

15

100

00

02

02

04

04

01

01

01

00

15

68

56.67

00

01

06

08

00

 

3

Mr. K Chandra Babu

Maths

79

72

91.02

07

05

12

06

10

11

15

06

07

79

302

47.78

22

20

11

11

08

 

4

Mr. Pankaj Mathur

Physics

78

78

100

10

12

15

16

07

12

04

02

00

78

408

65.38

00

19

34

18

07

 

5

Mrs. Lalita Pillai

Chemistry

78

78

100

05

09

09

16

09

10

12

08

00

78

335

53.69

00

20

35

18

05

 

6

Mrs. Anita Sarma

Biology

27

27

100

02

06

05

04

04

02

04

00

00

27

138

63.89

00

03

07

10

07

 

7

Mr. Yogesh (Cont.Tr.)

I. P.

05

05

100

00

00

00

00

00

02

02

01

00

05

11

27.50

00

01

04

00

00

 

8

Mrs. Amrita Gulia

Economics

21

21

100

03

05

00

03

05

03

02

00

00

21

107

63.69

04

09

00

06

02

 

9

Mr. BG Khairkar

B. Studies

21

21

100

03

05

08

00

04

01

00

00

00

21

126

75.0

00

02

05

11

03

 

10

Mr. BG Khairkar

Accountancy

21

21

100

00

01

03

07

05

03

02

00

00

21

93

55.36

00

08

10

03

00

 

11

Mr. Yogesh (Cont.Tr.)

Computer Sci.

51

51

100

02

09

01

06

05

13

09

06

00

51

198

48.53

00

09

27

13

02

 

Total

 

99

92

92.92

51

71

79

73

70

66

53

25

07

495

2353

59.42

27

98

168

144

51

 

 

 

TOPPERS

SCIENCE STREAM

S.No.

Roll No.

Name

Marks in %

1

4657572

Arjun Natarajan Iyer

93.0

2

4657540

Avinash Kumar

91.4

3

4657580

Nilesh R Gupta

91.0

4

4657577

K Ramchaitanya

90.4

5

4657568

Ankit Singh

90.0

 

COMMERCE STREAM

S.No.

Roll No.

Name

Marks in %

1

4657611

Rani Kumari

83.4

2

4657610

Priya Tak

79.4

3

4657598

Arun Agarwal

77.6

4

4657608

Preeti Kumari Arya

76.2

5

4657609

Priya Parmar

76.0

 

 

 CLASS XII::::SUBJECT-WISE TOPPERS

(who secured 90 & above marks)

 

ENGLISH CORE

S No.

R No.

Name

Marks obtained

1

4657528

PARVATHY R NAIR

95

2

4657578

MALHAR RAJENDRA KULKARNI

95

3

4657620

VIVEK KUMAR SINGH

95

4

4657621

ANKITA SRIVASTAVA

95

5

4657568

ANKIT SINGH

94

6

4657520

AISHWARYA MANDYA

93

7

4657540

AVINASH KUMAR

93

8

4657560

SINGH JAGRUTI BRAJKISHORE

93

9

4657571

ANVAY BHAGAT

93

10

4657592

U PRINCE

93

11

4657569

ANKIT VIBHAV

92

12

4657557

KANKSHI DHAR

91

13

4657522

FARHEEN ANSARI

90

14

4657552

VIKAS OJHA

90

15

4657554

AKANKSHA

90

16

4657572

ARJUN NATARAJAN IYER

90

17

4657593

V V SHREE HARI

90

 

MATHEMATICS

S No.

R No.

Name

Marks obtained

1

4657572

ARJUN NATARAJAN IYER

98

2

4657577

K RAMCHAITANYA

97

3

4657578

MALHAR RAJENDRA KULKARNI

95

4

4657568

ANKIT SINGH

95

5

4657580

NILESH R GUPTA

95

6

4657582

PRATEEK KISHORE

92

7

4657545

PRABHAT KUMAR PANKAJ

92

8

4657592

U PRINCE

90

 

PHYSICS

S No.

R No.

Name

Marks obtained

1

4657572

ARJUN NATARAJAN IYER

95

2

4657582

PRATEEK KISHORE

95

3

4657540

AVINASH KUMAR

93

4

4657560

SINGH JAGRUTI BRAJKISHORE

93

5

4657580

NILESH R GUPTA

92

6

4657568

ANKIT SINGH

91

7

4657567

ANKIT KUMAR PRASAD

90

 

CHEMISTRY

S No.

R No.

Name

Marks obtained

1

4657580

NILESH R GUPTA

95

2

4657540

AVINASH KUMAR

94

3

4657572

ARJUN NATARAJAN IYER

94

4

4657526

KAJAL PANDA

93

5

4657566

ANIKET CHALKE

91

 

BIOLOGY

S No.

R No.

Name

Marks obtained

1

4657532

SHALINI GUPTA

95

2

4657540

AVINASH KUMAR

95

3

4657520

AISHWARYA MANDYA

94

4

4657526

KAJAL PANDA

92

5

4657551

N R K SUDHEENDRA TEJA

92

6

4657522

FARHEEN ANSARI

91

7

4657528

PARVATHY R NAIR

91

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

S No.

R No.

Name

Marks obtained

1

4657577

K RAMCHAITANYA

93

2

4657592

U PRINCE

90

 

ECONOMICS

S No.

R No.

Name

Marks obtained

1

4657602

DWIVEDI JYOTI SHEETALAPRASAD

92

2

4657611

RANI KUMARI

90

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

S No.

R No.

Name

Marks obtained

1

4657609

PRIYA PARMAR

95

2

4657610

PRIYA TAK

95

3

4657598

ARUN AGARWAL

94

 

HINDI, IP & ACCOUNTANCY::: NIL

 

 Class XII (AY 2010-11)

Stream
Total Appeared
Total Passed
Pass %
No. of students in each Grade
Performance Index
A1
A2
B1
B2
C1
C2
D1
D2
E
Science
84
73
86.90%
92
73
63
37
47
33
29
31
15
69.78
Commerce
42
38
90.47%
22
18
40
37
26
29
20
13
5
58.0
Overall
126
111
88.09%
114
91
104
74
73
62
49
45
18
62.8

Subject-wise Performance Index (Class XII, A.Y. 2010-11)

Subject
Total Appeared
Total Passed
Pass %
No. of students in each Grade
Performance Index
No. of students securing %
A1
A2
B1
B2
C1
C2
D1
D2
E
Below 33% 33%-44% 45%-59% 60%-74% 75%-89% 90% & above
English
126
126
100%
45
16
25
14
13
8
3
2
0
76.98
-
2
11
34
55
24
Geography
1
1
100
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
75.00
-
-
-
1
-
-
Hindi
54
54
100%
17
14
6
4
1
5
5
2
0
74.31
-
1
7
18
24
4
Biology
17
17
100%
3
3
2
0
3
3
2
1
0
61.03
-
-
3
6
2
6
Comp. Sci.
44
44
100%
2
6
13
6
5
4
5
3
0
59.90
-
-
7
13
22
2
Inf. Pra.
6
6
100%
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
4
0
25.00
-
1
3
1
1
-
Physics
84
83
98.8%
20
18
13
1
13
8
6
4
1
68.60
1
-
13
30
33
7
Accountacny
42
41
97.6%
6
4
12
8
5
3
2
0
1
68.45
1
1
8
19
7
6
Economics
42
41
97.6%
6
8
4
13
3
3
4
0
1
66.37
1
6
16
7
9
3
Bus. Studies
42
39
92.9%
2
1
4
4
7
9
6
6
3
41.67
3
10
16
7
4
2
Maths
88
81
92.1%
1
8
16
16
12
13
8
7
7
49.72
7
14
16
17
21
13
Chemistry
84
77
91.7%
11
13
8
7
11
5
8
14
7
52.23
7
-
22
25
21
9
Overall
126
111
88.09%
114
91
104
74
73
62
49
45
20
62.8
15
2
17
49
38
5

Teacher-wise Performance Index (Class XII, A.Y. 2010-11)

S.No.
Name of Teacher
Designation of Teacher
Subject Taught
No. of students appeared
No. of students passed
Pass %
Performance Index
1
Mr. V. Pardha Saradhi PGT English English
126
126
100
76.98
2
- - Geography
1
1
100
75.00
3
Ms. Meena Sharma
PGT Hindi
Hindi
54
54
100
74.31
4
Mrs. Anita Sarma
PGT Biology
Biology
17
17
100
61.03
5
Mrs. Tanu Kotwal
PGT Comp.Sci. (Contractual)
Computer Science
44
44
100
59.90
6
Mrs. Tanu Kotwal
PGT Comp.Sci. (Contractual)
Informatics Practices
6
6
100
25.00
7
Mr. AK Singh
PGT Physics
Physics
84
83
98.8
68.60
8
Mr. BG Khairkar
PGT Commerce
Accountancy
42
41
97.6
68.45
9
Mrs. Amrita Gulia
PGT Economics
Economics
42
41
97.6
66.37
10
Mr. BG Khairkar
PGT Commerce
Business Studies
42
39
92.9
41.67
11
Mr. K Chandra Babu
PGT Maths
Maths
88
81
92.1
49.72
12
Mrs. Lalitha Pillai
PGT Chemistry
Chemistry
84
77
91.7
52.23

Class XII (AY 2009-10)

Stream
Total Appeared
Total Passed
Pass %
Science
87
86
98.85%
Commerce
33
32
98.85%
Overall
120
118
98.33%

Subjectwise Pass % and P.I. Result Result Analaysis

Subject
 
2011
2010
 
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Pass %
PI
Pass %
P.I
Pass %
P.I.
Pass %
P.I.
Pass %
P.I.
Pass %
P.I.
Pass %
P.I.
Pass %
P.I.
ENGLISH CORE
100
76.98
100
69.25
100
75.42
100
71.38
100
72.83
100
72.5
100
79.38
100
59.8
HINDI CORE
100
74.31
100
65
100
70.50
100
79.74
100
79
100
85.81
100
 
100
82.38
MATHS
92.1
49.72
98.91
58.5
98.31
61.02
100
70.00
98.38
63.72
100
61.81
100
61.88
100
66.66
PHYSICS
98.8
68.60
100
66.38
100
83.85
100
86.76
100
70.31
100
57.63
100
57.75
93.47
61.68
CHEMISTRY
91.7
52.23
100
56.1
100
70.31
100
70.34
100
73.66
96.55
62.73
100
68.88
100
76.08
BIOLOGY
100
61.03
100
76.6
100
77.34
100
70.63
100
61
100
72.41
95.23
44.38
100
68
COMP. SCIENCE
100
59.90
100
 
100
83.5
100
97.32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
INF. PRACTICES
100
25.00
100
81.25
100
68.75
100
58.75
100
71.5
100
51.25
100
60.25
100
85.79
ECONOMICS
97.6
66.37
96.9
65.5
97.62
39.88
100
64.00
96
62.5
100
 
100
82.14
100
60.52
BUS..STUDIES
92.9
41.67
96.9
53
100
86.00
100
86.00
100
53.5
100
 
100
73.25
100
87.23
ACCOUNTANCY
97.6
68.45
100
85.6
100
66.96
100
84.72
100
80.5
100
 
100
57.75
100
51.97
GEOGRAPHY
100
75.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

 

 

 

List Of Toppers-Streamwise 2010- 2011

SCIENCE
Position
Name Of Student
Marks Obtained
% of Marks
1
SIDDHANT PRAKASH GOYAL
478
95.6
2
ADARSH SHRIKANT PATIL
461
92.2
3
VIBHA
460
92.0

 

COMMERCE
Position
Name Of Student
Marks Obtained
% of Marks
1
Renuka Kumari
434
86.8
2
Aniruddha Surve
405
81.0
3
 
1. Arzoo Soni
403
80.6
2. Avinash Ajjarapu
403
80.6

 

SUBJECT-WISE TOPPERS
Subject
Position
Name Of Student
Marks Obtained
English
1
1.Adarsh Shrikant Patil
95
2. Darshika Sharma
95
3. Jyoti Yadav
95
4. P Santy Blesson
95
5. Ushanandini Mohanraj
95
6. Vibha
95
7. Mrigank Dixit
95
8. Navsal Kumar
95
9. Priyanka Ram Awadh Bharadwaj
95
10. Siddhant Prakash Goyal
95
2
1. Bhavadharini Venkatesh
94
2. Swarnika Kichloo
94
3. S Sreevidya
94
3
1. Varun Rajt Dua
92
2. Y Ayush
92
Hindi
1
VIDUSHI NIGAM
92
2
1. ARZOO SONI
91
2. ADARSH SHRIKANT PATIL
91
3
GAJENDRA SAINI
90
Biology
1
1. VIBHA
95
2. SIDDHANT PRAKASH GOYAL
95
2
USHANANDINI MOHANRAJ
93
3
SONAM KUMARI
92
Computer Science
1
MANASA RAMESH
95
2
1. VARUN RAJAT DUA
91
3
2. RAKSHIT SINHA
86
3. SHUBHAM RAIZADA
86
4. AGAM MATHUR
86
5. KEVIN RICKY
86
Informatics Practices
1
AVINASH AJJARAPU
77
2
ALEKHA ASHOK MITTAL
69
3
PRIYANKA SINGH
57
Physics
1
1. ADARSH SHRIKANT PATIL
95
2. ASHISH GOUR
95
3. NAVSAL KUMAR
95
4. SIDDHANT PRAKASH GOYAL
95
2
Y AYUSH
93
3
1. SAURABH SUMAN
90
2. SHUBHAM RAIZADA
90
Accountancy
1
ANIRUDDHA SURVE
95
2
ASHRUTI SINGH
94
3
SACHIN RAWAT
93
Economics
1
1. ANIRUDDHA SURVE
95
2. ANSHIKA PATEL
95
3. RENUKA KUMARI
95
2
SACHIN RAWAT
88
3
SHALINI SINGH
87
Bus. Studies
1
RENUKA KUMARI
95
2
AVINASH AJJARAPU
93
3
ANIRUDDHA SURVE
82
Maths
1
Y AKSHAY
96
2
1. ASHISH GOUR
95
2. SHUBHAM RAIZADA
95
3. MANASA RAMESH
95
4. N JAIKUMAR
95
5. SIDDHANT PRAKASH GOYAL
95
3
1. MRIGANK DIXIT
94
2. RAJAT PARMAR
94
3. VARSHA V PRABHU
94
Chemistry
1
SIDDHANT PRAKASH GOYAL
98
2
1. SHUBHAM RAIZADA
94
2. MRIGANK DIXIT
94
3
N JAIKUMAR
93
Geography
1
SANDEEP SINGH SANDHU
72
2
-
-
3
-
-

 

List Of Toppers-Streamwise 2009- 2010

Science
Position
Name Of Student
Marks Obtained
% of Marks
1
VIPUL CHANDRA P
468
93.6
2
AMAN KUMAR GULIA
463
92.6
3
RAHUL P
457
91.4
4
KAAJAL KUKESH ARORA
451
90.2
5
ABHISHEK
445
89

 

Commerce
Position
Name Of Student
Marks Obtained
% of Marks
1
K SHARADDHA
442
88.4
2
SWATI CHAUHAN
436
87.2
3
AKSHAY SAWANT
427
85.4
4
PRAGYA DWIVEDI
417
83.4
5
PANKAJ TANWAR
414
82.8

 

List Of Toppers-Streamwise 2008- 2009

Science
Position
Name Of Student
Marks Obtained
% of Marks
1
Samriddhi Poyekar
472
94.4
2
Smriti Prasad
467
93.4
3
Shreyak Garg
464
92.8
4
Parvathi R Nair
461
92.2
5
Amiraj singh Dhawan
459
91.8

 

Commerce
Position
Name Of Student
Marks Obtained
% of Marks
1
Sagar Kumar
462
92.4
2
Sumita Yadav
439
87.8
3
Monisha Pandit
394
78.8
4
Varsha Singh
384
76.8
5

Piyush Kumar ShulkaSaurabh Jhingran

378
75.6